HIGHLIGHTS

Minus One (Feature Film) - Writer, Co-Director, Producer
     Winner, Best Narrative Feature – GI Film Festival
     Winner, Best Feature Film – Colony Film Festival
     Winner, Best Feature Film – Whitewater Film Festival
Mann In Hock (Short Film) - Writer, Director, Editor, Producer
     Winner Best Director - IFC MediLab Competition
     Winner Video Of The Month – IFC MediLab Competition
Writer’s BlocGuest Speaker, Filmmaking and Screenwriting
Columbus State Community CollegeGuest Speaker, Screenwriting
Intro To Commercial Acting Instructor, CinuBlue
The Audition, From Actor/Director WorkshopInstructor, Actor’s Workshop @ 400
Acting Awards
     Best Actor – Eroded, Underneath Cincinnati Film Festival
     Best Male Theatre Performance – Frozen, Columbus Alive
     Best Male Theatre Performance – Stones In His Pockets, Columbus Alive
     Best Actor – Horrors Of War, Sansevieria Film Festival

SOFTWARE SKILLS

Desktop/Office Software
     Microsoft Word, Excel, PowerPoint, Access
     Microsoft Outlook
     Open Office Suite
     Adobe Acrobat Pro

Production Software
     Final Draft
     Adobe Creative Cloud (Premiere Pro, Encore, Audition, Photoshop, Illustrator, InDesign)

     Sony Vegas Pro
     Final Cut
     Adobe Lightroom
     ProShow Gold
     Mpeg Streamclip

PRODUCTION

Mann Vs Fish (Short) - Co-Writer, Director, Editor, Producer
I Vote For Kids - Editor
Penzone Annual Awards Video - Editor, Producer
Voices Of Hunger - Editor, Producer
Minus One (Feature) - Writer, Co-Director, Producer
     *Best Narrative Feature – GI Film Festival, Best Feature Film – Colony Film Festival, Best Feature Film – Whitewater Film Festival
     *Nominated - 2011 Voice Awards

The Big Day - Videography, Editor
Footnotes: The Girl Who Lost Her Mind (TV Episode)Casting Director
Creative Memories/Make A Wish Foundation Editor, Producer
Creative Memories/National Photographers - Editor, Producer
On Watch (Short) - Director, Editor
Creative Memories National Convention - Editor, Producer
Wayne Dalton - Videography, Editor
Horrors Of War (Feature) - Co-Producer
Mann In Hock (Short) - Co-Writer, Director, Editor, Producer
     *Winner, Best Director and Video Of The Month - IFC MediaLab Competition)
Mann In The Slip (Short) - Co-Writer, Director, Editor, Producer
Mann In Driving (Short) - Co-Writer, Director, Editor, Producer
Eagles Gathering (Feature) - Director, UPM
Buttermilk & Cigarettes ( Short) - Videography
Real Monsters (Short) - Videography, Director, Editor, Producer
MadLab Theatre Membership Promo - Videography, Director, Editor
MadLab Theatre, Flow - Videography, Director, Editor
Sundberg & Fessenmeyer - Writer, Videography, Director, Editor
Baker’s Edge - Editor
Baker’s Edge - Editor
Oxymoron (Short) - Editor/Producer
Out Of Our Heads! Improv    Commercial    OOH! Productions    Editor
Stalk-4-U (Short) - Producer, UPM
Cinemadness (Infomercial) - Editor

ACTING EXPERIENCE

FILM & TELEVISION
THE PUBLIC - Williams - Oriah Entertainment (Emilio Estevez, Dir.)
GOAT - College Provost - Rabbit Bandini/Killer Films (Andrew Neel, Dir.)
A KIND OF MURDER - Jon Carr - Killer Films (Andy Goddard, Dir.)
THE STREET WHERE WE LIVE - Anthony - Route 7 Films
THE ECHO EFFECT - Cliff Spencer - Grindstone Entertainment Group

THE CHRISTMAS SPIRIT - Capt. Jerry Hart - Hallmark Channel (Jack Angelo, Dir.)
STARLIGHT - Jack Winters - Firewater Films
BACK ON EARTH? - The Astronaut - Philip R. Garrett, Dir.
AIDAN 5 - Charles Mabon - Room 101 Productions
MINUS ONE - David Solomon - JOJO Films/Never The Luck Productions
     *Best Narrative Feature – GI Film Festival, Best Feature Film – Colony Film Festival, Best Feature Film – Whitewater Film Festival

ERODED - Billy Gilman - Arbor Ave. Films (John Whitney, Dir.)
     *Best Actor – Underneath Cincinnati Film Festival
ACCIDENTS AT HOME AND HOW THEY HAPPEN - Det. Aaron Kline - Jennifer Reeder, Dir.
HORRORS OF WAR - Lt. Jack Schmidt - Maverick Entertainment (USA)
     *Best Actor – Sansevieria Film Festival
MRS. STEVENS HEARS THE MERMAIDS SINGING - Adrian Stevens - Linda Thornburg, Dir.
     *Best Feature Film – Fire Island Film Festival
NATIONWIDE INSURANCE - Principal - Commercial (National/Regional)
NFL (Fuel Up To Play 60) - Principal - Commercial (ADA Campaign)
TOYOTA - Principal - Commercial (National)
TIME WARNER - Principal - Commercial (National/Regional)
DESIGNING SPACES - Correspondent - Multiple Segments (National)
HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK - Principal - Commercial (Regional) 

THEATRE
LOOPED - Danny Miller - Evolution Theatre (Regional Premiere)
BENGAL TIGER AT THE BAGHDAD ZOO - Musa - CATCO (Regional Premiere)
CLYBOURNE PARK - Karl/Steve - CATCO (Staged Reading) 
NEXT FALL - Adam- CATCO (Regional Premiere) 
DEATH OF A SALESMAN - Biff Loman - CATCO (Staged Reading)
NOCTURNE - Son - Evolution Theatre
THE BLOWIN OF BAILE GALL - Stephen O'Gorman - Carrickmacross Productions
FROZEN - Ralph Ian Wantage - Evolution Theatre
     * Best Male Theatre Performance of 2009 (The Alive)
STONES IN HIS POCKETS - Charlie/Simon/Fin/Clem/Caroline/Jock/Mr. Harkin/Brother Gerard - Carrickmacross Producitons
     * Best Male Theatre Performance of 2008 (The Alive)
THE LAST LIBERAL - Sam Grearson - Women At Play
OUT OF HEADS! IMPROV - Troupe Member - OHH! Producitons

VOICE/RADIO
Under Armour, Jack Daniels, Sherwin Williams, Nationwide Insurance, Huntington National Bank, Honda, Krazy Glue, Kroger, Germain Toyota and Lexus. CDW, McGraw Hill, National Glass Recycling Campaign (Captain Cullet)

DIALECTS
Irish, British, Scottish, 1930’s News Reel/Gangster, Novelty/Cartoon, Impersonations

EDUCATION/TRAINING
Improv Technique – George Caleodis (Second City Alumni)
Master Acting Class/Scene Study – Kevin McClatchy
Workshop Intensive – Donna Belajac
Audition & Career Workshop – Jimmy Bohr